Andy Moor

Aliases: Andrew Beardmore, Dub Disorder, Dwight van Man, Sworn

Born in 1980 and DJing/Producing trance and progressive since 1999, Andy Moor is a well known name in the trance scene for his vocal chopping technique.
Andy is best known for his tracks “Air For Life” (with Above & Beyond – a personal favourite trance track of all time), “She Moves” (with Carrie Skipper), “Faces” (with Ashley Wallbridge & Meghan Nealon), “Fake Awake” and “Daydream” (with Markus Schulz).
Andy Moor has received many honours and awards including ‘Best Dance Record’ at the International Dance Music Awards in 2006 and consistently placing in the top 100 DJs poll on DJ Mag.

Page 1 of 212