Gareth Emery

Alias: Cupa, Digital Blues, GTR, Rue De Gar, Runaway

Gareth Emery was born on the 18th of July, 1980 in Southampton, England. Although he doesn’t classify himself a trance DJ (stating he simply “plays good records regardless of genre”), his productions do have some major trance elements to it. His sets range from house, progressive and trance elements and as Gareth puts it, “simple yet effective”.
If you haven’t seen Gareth live – you’re missing out on some serious fun. His sets are very energetic and you can tell he loves his job.

Gareth Emery – Tokyo

by Nguyen on 31/10/2011

in Trance News

Page 1 of 212